2018 Spring Chess After-school Classes

Important dates:

  • First day of class: Tue. Jan. 23rd, 2018
  • Last day of registration: Fri. Jan. 12th, 2018 Fri. Jan 19th, 2018
  • Last day of class: Tue. May 8th, 2018

Class schedule:

Tuesday Wednesday(VG) Wednesday (deaf) Friday Ancillary Friday (VG)
23-Jan 24-Jan 24-Jan 26-Jan 26-Jan
30-Jan 31-Jan 31-Jan 2-Feb 2-Feb
6-Feb 7-Feb 7-Feb 9-Feb 9-Feb
13-Feb 14-Feb 14-Feb 16-Feb 16-Feb
20-Feb 21-Feb 21-Feb 23-Feb 23-Feb
27-Feb 28-Feb 28-Feb 2-Mar 2-Mar
6-Mar 7-Mar 7-Mar 9-Mar 9-Mar
20-Mar 21-Mar 21-Mar 23-Mar
27-Mar 28-Mar 28-Mar 6-Apr
3-Apr 4-Apr 4-Apr 13-Apr
10-Apr 11-Apr 11-Apr 20-Apr
17-Apr 18-Apr 18-Apr 27-Apr
24-Apr 25-Apr 25-Apr 4-May
1-May 2-May 2-May

2017 T.H.Rogers Chess Tournament Results

Congratulations to both our Elementary and Middle School for taking 1st Place team.
Section 100 
Nethul Perera, 4th grader tied for 1st Place
Benjamin Walmer, 7th grader tied for 2nd place
Hubert Lu, 6th grader tied for 4th place
Justin Hung, 7th grader tied for 4th place
Kavin Ganeshkumar, 5th grade tied for 4th place
Section 200
Yashvasin Srinivasan, 7th grader took 1st place
Sterling Adams, 8th grader tied for 1st place
Naymetha Perera, 7th grader tied for 2nd place
Section 300
Tanish Madan, 7th grader took 2nd place
Rajni Nitturi, 5th grader tied for 2nd place
Haoran Colin Xu, 2nd grader tied for 2nd place
Gabriel Faro, 5th grader tied for 4th place
Section 400
Suhurrith Adhikari, 4th grader took 1st Place
Zachariah Wrobel, 6th grader took 2nd place
Arya Shah, 6th grader tied for 2nd place
Siddhartha Rana, tied for 4th place
Dhruv Desai, 3rd grader tied for 4th place
Section 500
Nevaan Nigam, 3rd grader tied for 4th place
Calvin Munsayac, 1st grader tied for 4th place
Section 600
Ishan Arora, 6th grader tied for 2nd place
Section 700
Sahisnu Adhikari, 1st grader took 1st place
Ethan Nguyen, 6th grader took 2nd place
Keshav Arcot, 5th grader tied for 4th place
Section 800
Aiden Nguyen, 3rd grader took 2nd place
Anjaneya Kar, 7th grader tied for 4th place
Section 900
Rohan Mahendru, 7th grader tied for 3rd place
Section 1200
Ashrith Velagandula, 4th grader tied for 3rd place
Section 1300
Matthew Le, 4th grader tied for 2nd place
Shivaang Rana, 4th grader tied for 3rd place
Aaron Udeke, 4th grader tied for 3rd place
Section 1500
Alexander Starnes, 2nd grader took 2nd place
Jamison McKnight, 1st grader tied for 2nd place
Alexander Faro, 2nd grader tied for 3rd place
Beckett Harmeyer, kinder tied for 4th place
Section 1600
Ronan Do, 2nd grader tied for 2nd place
Srilakshminath Madasu, 2nd grader tied for 2nd place
Ahudh Karunakaran, 3rd grader tied for 2nd place
Section 1700
Tanon Suttitum, 3rd grader tied for 4th place
Ken Wanichakorn, 2nd grader tied for 4th place
Ishita Madan, 3rd grader tied for 4th place
Section 1800
Hansita Manyam, 1st grader took 2nd place
Riley Nunes, kinder took 3rd place
Wilbert Xi, kinder tied for 3rd place
Anke Lin, 1st grade tied for 3rd place
Shreya Katariya, kinder tied for 4th place
Reyansh Arora, 1st grader tied for 4th place
Section 1900
Theo Beard, 1st grader tied for 1st place
Kaiyan Lin, 1st grader tied for 1st place